SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Jul

15

16

7:00–10:00

Villagers, Tommy, Jeff: Blocking-pages 22-40

9:00–9:45

Messifier, Batman, Wonder Woman, Supergirl, Black Panther, Femme Integra, Batgirl, Nathaniel, Nora, Captain Chill, Grayson, Ned: Act 6 Scene

9:45–11:30

Full Cast: Stand and Finale

11:30–12:30

Gil, Grayson: Act 5

4:00–7:00

Willing kids and parents who can neatly paint blocks of color: Set Painting @ Amphitheater

17

7:00–10:00

Villagers: Choreography-I'll Go Home with Bonnie Jean

9:00–10:00

Everyone in Act 5: polish

10:00–11:00

Full Cast: Act 6 & Finale

11:00–12:00

Ned, Nora, Nathaniel, Cheerleaders, Bo, Teacher, Mom only

4:00–7:00

Willing kids and parents who can neatly paint artistic to semi-artistic details: Set Painting @ Amphitheater

18

7:00–10:00

Villagers: Music- end of Lundie, and Choreography- MacConnachy Square @ APA

8:00–9:00

Charlie: Music-Come to Me, Bend to Me @ APA

9:00–10:00

Meg: Music-Love of My Life @ APA

5:00–6:00

Nathaniel and Nathaniel Doubles: #thatpower

6:00–7:00

everyone in Act 1: Runthrough

7:00–8:00

Everyone in Act 3: Runthrough w/Mics

8:00–9:00

Everyone in Act 4: Tech/Dress

19

7:00–8:30

Charlie, Mr. MacLaren, Harry, Jean, Fiona, Tommy, Jeff, Mr. Lundie: Blocking-pages 50-69 @ APA

8:30–10:00

Jeff, Meg: Blocking-pages 41-47 @ APA

6:00–7:00

Everyone in Act 2: Runthrough w/Mics

7:00–8:00

Full Cast: Act 6/Finale with Microphones

8:00

Full Cast: Costume Distribution

8:00–9:00

Everyone in Act 5: Runthrough w/Mics

20

6:00–9:00

Tech/Dress

21

9:00–12:00

Villagers: Choreography- March of the Clans, Wedding Dance, Sword Dance. Blocking- pages 70-75

5:00–5:30

Spiderettes: Keep Me Hanging On Polish @ B

5:30–6:15

Wakandans: Africa Polish @ B

6:15–7:00

Power Dancers and Anyone Who Transforms: Transformations Polishing @ B

7:00–8:00

Everyone in Act 1: Freak Flag Polish @ B

8:00–9:00

Social Media Girls, Digital Friends, Act 4 Ladies: Act 4, No Awesome @ B

9:00–9:45

People in Act 5 w/ Lines: Act 5 @ B

22

23

7:00–8:30

Fiona, Meg, Peg, Jean's Friends: Choreography-Waiting for My Dearie, Jeannie's Packin' Up @ APA

8:30–10:00

Fiona and Tommy: Choreography- Heather on the Hill @ APA

6:30

Full Cast: Dress Rehearsal: Call at 6:30pm, Runthrough starts at 8pm

24

25

7:00–8:30

Full Cast: Blocking-pages 76-94 @ APA

6:30

Full Cast: Dress Rehearsal: Call at 6:30pm, Runthrough starts at 8pm

26

7:00–10:00

Full Cast: Blocking-pages 95-108 @ APA

6:30

Full Cast: Dress Rehearsal: Call at 6:30pm, Runthrough starts at 8pm

27

6:30

Full Cast: Performance: Call 6:30pm, Show 8pm

28

9:00–10:30

Harry & Maggie Anderson: Choreography-Bonnie Jean Ballet

10:30–12:00

Dancers include—Jessica, Chloe, Jacob, Kristen: Choreography: Sword Dance

6:30

Full Cast: Performance: Call 6:30pm, Show 8pm

29

30

7:00–10:00

Villagers: Choreography- Wedding Dance, before and after My Mother's Wedding Day, Piobrochead @ APA

6:30

Full Cast: Performance: Call 6:30pm, Show 8pm

31

7:00–8:30

Villagers, Tommy: Music- Finale, Reprises, Farewell Music, Mother's Wedding Day

8:30–10:00

All Male Villagers, Tommy, Fiona: Music- The Chase, There But For You Go I, From This Day On

Aug

1

7:00–10:00

Full Cast: Run pages 1-40

2

7:00–10:00

Full Cast: Run pages 41-75

3

4

9:00–12:00

Full Cast: Run pages 76-108 @ APA